Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice is applicable to the website www.backtrend.com, hereinafter indistinctly referred to, as the "Site", which is owned by IFSoluciones S.A. de C.V. ("BACKTREND").

For purposes of this Privacy Notice, the general public will be considered as the USER.

The USER fully and unconditionally accepts each and all provisions of the Privacy Notice, as permanently published at the Site.

BACKTREND reserves its right to make modifications to, or to update the, Privacy Notice to comply with any amendments to laws, internal policies, or new requirements for the rendering and offering of our services or products. Such modifications will be notified through the Site and through email.

The USER acknowledges that he/she is inputting and providing his/her personal information, ("Personal Information" or "Personal Data"), to the Site and/or to BACKTREND in a free and discretionary manner.

BACKTREND expressly acknowledges the protection right over personal data set forth in Article 16 of the Constitution, as well as established in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) (the "Law").

PURPOSES
The Personal Data of the USER will be used for: (i) recruitment processes for the acquisition of new talent for BACKTREND; (ii) to market the products and services offered by GDX, its subsidiaries and/or subsidiaries; (iii) inform the USER the changes in such products or services, (iv) evaluate the quality of the service; (v) conduct studies for statistical purposes; (vi) conduct studies and send information for advertising purposes in accordance with the Federal Consumer Protection Law (Ley Federal de Protección al Consumidor); (vii) Marketing or advertising; and (viii) commercial prospecting.

The Personal Data is collected either through the Site, when the USER provides directly the data through various means, or through any other source permitted by law. These personal data will be: (i) name, (ii) address, (iii) private telephone number, (iv) mobile phone number, (v) email address, (vi) nationality, and (vii) labor information.

In order to provide an added-value service to BACKTREND Customers (the "BACKTREND Community"), the data of the USER will be available within the "BACKTREND Community, and its affiliates and subsidiaries. This, in order to have a better quality, collaboration, and ease of service within the BACKTREND Community. In case the USER does not expressly oppose to the foregoing, it will be deemed as if the USER has granted to consent for the above mentioned.

TRANSFERS
The Personal Data of the USER can be processed in Mexico and abroad.

BACKTREND may transfer his/her Personal Data to third parties in accordance to article 37 of the Law, when: (i) the transfer is made to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the responsible party, or to a holding company or to any company of the responsible group which operates under the same internal processes and policies; (Ii) the transfer is set forth in a law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party; (Iii) the transfer is necessary to comply with a contract entered or to be entered for the USER’s interest, by the responsible party and a third party; (Iv) the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard the public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; (v) the transfer needs to be made for the acknowledgment, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process; and/or (vi) the transfer is needed for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible party and the USER, who is the holder of the personal data.

If the USER does not expressly oppose to the transfer of his/her Personal Data, it will be deemed that they have granted their consent to carry out such transfer.

CONTACT
The USER has the right to access to his/her Personal Data and to the details of their treatment, as well as to: rectify them in the event the date is inaccurate or incomplete; to cancel them when they consider that his/her Personal Data is not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, or if they consider that his/her Personal Data is being used for purposes that were not consented; as well as to oppose to the treatment of the Personal Data for a particular purpose.

BACKTREND, with business address located in: Privada Savotino No. 101, Colonia del Valle, San Pedro Garza Garcia, N.L., Mexico C.P. 66220, through its Responsible Officer overseeing the Processing of Personal Data provides the following email address legal@interfactura.com,, as well as the telephone number (81) 4777-1100, to attend any request related to the ARCO rights (rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of Personal Data), as well as to attend any request for the revocation of consents for the handling of Personal Data. These requests will be attended pursuant to the timeframes established by the Law. Said request should include: (i) the corresponding (ARCO) right the USER wishes to exercise, (ii) the name and/or phone number, (iii) documents evidencing the identity of the person (copy of an official ID). The corresponding request will be processed and a notice response will be sent through e-mail or to address provided by the USER, within 2 business days after the reception of the corresponding request.

If the USER considers that his/her Personal Data protection right has been harmed by any conduct of GDX, the USER may file a complaint before the INAI through the website www.ifai.org.mx